Post Jobs

IBPS Clerk Post 2020

IBPS Clerk Post 2020
IBPS Clerk Post 2020

Post Date : 02/09/2020

IMPORTANT DATES

Application begin : 2/09/2020
Last Date of Application : 23/09/2020

Age limit

Minimum Age : 20 years
Maximum Age : 28 years

Educational Qualifications

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. sarkar result 10th pass job The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online. Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute. sarkar result 10th pass job
IBPS Clerk Post 2020

State category wise vacancy details

State NameUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Andhra Pradesh070001010110
Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
Assam070100070116
Bihar360809002376
Chandigarh040001000106
Chhattisgarh050000020007
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu030000010004
Delhi (NCT)300617041067
Goa110102030017
Gujarat5310312005119
Haryana180209000635
Himachal Pradesh180309010940
Jammu & Kashmir030001000105
Jharkhand280405130555
Karnataka150206020429
Kerala170210000332
Lakshadweep010000010002
Madhya Pradesh330709141275
Maharashtra15132892834334
Manipur010001000002
Meghalaya010000000001
Mizoram010000000001
Nagaland030000020005
Odisha210307100243
Puducherry030000000003
Punjab5812280038136
Rajasthan230409050748
Sikkim000001000001
Tamil Nadu480713000977
Telangana100105010320
Tripura060100000411
Uttar Pradesh6112410319136
Uttarakhand120101000418
West Bengal4916280428125
Grand Total7381363331242301557
IBPS Clerk Post 2020

HOW TO APPLY

Candidates can apply online only from 02.09.2020 to 23.09.2020 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

(i) scan their :

  • photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm)
  • signature
  • left thumb impression (If a candidate is not having left thumb, he/she may use his/ her right thumb If both thumbs are missing, the impression of one of the fingers of the left hand starting from the forefinger should be taken. If there are no fingers on the left hand, the impression of one of
    the fingers of the right hand starting from the forefinger should be taken. If no fingers are available, the impression of left toe may be taken. sarkar result 10th pass job In all such cases where left thumb impression is not uploaded the candidate should specify in the uploaded document the name of finger and the specification of left/right hand or toe).
  • a hand written declaration (text given below) { In case of candidates who cannot write may get the text of declaration typed and put their left hand thumb impression (if not able to sign also) below the typed declaration and upload the document as per specifications}. sarkar result 10th pass job ensuring that the all these scanned documents adhere to the required specifications as given in Annexure III to this Advertisement.
(ii) Signature in CAPITAL LETTERS will NOT be accepted.
  • (iii) The left thumb impression should be properly scanned and not smudged
  • (iv) The text for the hand written declaration is as follows–
  • “I, _ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”
  • (v) The above mentioned hand written declaration has to be in the candidate’s hand writing and in English only and should NOT BE IN CAPITAL LETTERS. If it is written by anybody else or in any other language, the application will be considered as invalid.
  • (vi) Keep the necessary details/documents ready to make Online Payment of the requisite application fee/ intimation charges
  • (vii) have a valid personal email ID, which should be kept active till the completion of this round of Common Recruitment Process. IBPS may send call letters for the Examination etc. through the registered e-mail ID.
  • Under no circumstances, a candidate should share with/mention e-mail ID to / of any other person. In case a candidate does not have a valid personal e-mail ID, he/she should create his/her new e-mail ID before applying on-line and must maintain that email account.

Application Fee

  • Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWD/EWS Candidate
  • Rs. 850 /- for all others
    IBPS Clerk Post 2020
APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
FOR MORE JOBSCLICK HERE
IBPS Clerk Post 2020

India Government Job 2020

Government Jobs in India 2020-21 Career Opportunities in India.

If you are seeking for a job opportunity for Latest Government Jobs in India 2020 you have landed in the right place. Almost Every year India Government official releases a great number of vacancies for India govt jobs. India official board releases the vacancies for the candidates who are looking for any government Jobs in India. We provide Notifications about the India Government Jobs like railway jobs, Teaching jobs, police jobs for Experienced and Freshers.

Here,we provide the latest India Government Jobs Notifications 2020 every day. You can search for different government jobs in India under the category of 10th pass out job in India or 12th pass out job in India or SSC or matriculation jobs in India 2020. Job Seekers will get the information about the Government jobs India for 12th Pass on this page. To make the work of the job Seekers in India easy and to get their jobs easily, we provide detailed information about the latest India Govt Jobs 2020. One can find the latest Government Jobs in India along with the India Jobs.

Type of Job Notifications Sarkari Naukri:

Latest Govt Jobs in India 2020 for 10th pass candidates or below. Latest Govt Jobs in India for 12th pass candidates.

Here, we provide a detailed notification about the Latest Government jobs in India 2020 for all candidates who are 10th pass out or below or even 12th pass out who is looking for Jobs in India. Any candidate who is looking for a job in this criterion, we provide detailed job notifications for latest government job in India 2020.we do provide job notifications for fresher and experienced candidates.

You can search for different government jobs in India under the category of 10th pass out job in India or 12th pass out job in India or SSC or matriculation jobs in India 2020. We provide a detailed information like eligibility criteria, Age criteria, How to apply for any job, Last date of the jobs about all the jobs provided by India official website, so that it will be easy for all Aspirants who are looking for a govt job in India.

Latest Government Jobs in India 2020 for female candidates.

We all believe and women empowerment and giving the equal rights for women. Indian Government thinks the same way and provide a lot of reservations, and a strong preference to women candidate who is looking for government jobs like Railway jobs, Police jobs, Banking Jobs and many more.

Even India government releases a lot of (Job) notification for female candidate every month. In this website, both Freshers and Experienced Candidates can explore a lot of latest govt Jobs in India 2020. If you are seeking for a job opportunity for Latest Government Jobs in India 2020 you have landed in the right place.

IT and Private Jobs in India | Walkin in India:

Get quick notifications for IT Jobs in India and other parts of India.Apply for all IT jobs in India , Build your resume and get ready to apply for your dream jobs in India.We also provide notifications for latest walkin Jobs in India for IT and non IT Jobs.

Latest railway jobs in India 2020.

Here, we also provide a detailed notification about the Latest Railway jobs in India 2020 for all candidates who are 10th pass out or even 12th pass Diploma holder or graduate out who is looking for Railway Jobs in India. In this website, both Freshers and Experienced Candidates can explore a lot of the latest Railway Jobs in India 2020 You can search for different government jobs in India under the category of 10th pass out job in India or 12th pass out job in India or SSC or matriculation jobs in India 2020.

Upcoming government jobs in India 2020:

Stay tuned to our website for all upcoming govt jobs in India 2020.we do provide an early notification for all job aspirants who are waiting for any jobs since while. In this website, both Freshers and Experienced Candidates can explore a lot of the latest Govt Jobs in India 2020. We provide Notifications about the India Government Jobs like railway jobs, Teaching jobs, police jobs for Experienced and Freshers. Here, we provide the latest India Government Jobs Notifications 2020 every day

Latest government jobs in India under Skill India,Kaushal Vibhag or contract basic:

Here, we also provide a detailed notification about the GOVERNEMT jobs in India on contract basic or under Skill India or Kaushal vibhag which is an inicative by government of India. Click here for complete details, for all candidates who are seeking for a contract job in India. India govt releases a lot of notifications under contract basic. We provide a detailed information about contract jobs in India 2020.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *